Legal notice

Bestile S.L. has registered office in Alcora, split the turret s/n and zip code 12110. For more information can contact with us through the number of phone 964 36 73 20, either through the following address of mail electronic This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Bestile S.L. is registered in the register mercantile of Castellón of the flat, taking 591, book 158, section G, Folio 199, registration 1st, date 02-12-92-N.I.F. ESB-12331377.

Terms of use

Then we we relate the regulation of the use of the website www.bestile.es Bestile ceramic puts at the disposal of the users.

Object

The website of Bestile ceramics is designed to publicize users in general both the company and its activities and services. Understanding as user to all person that accesses or browse by our web page.

Access

In General, users can access www.bestile.es free and free of charge. Bestile ceramic may modify of form unilateral and without prior notice, the provision, configuration and content of the page, as well as the conditions of use of the same and the access to them services rendered.

Copyright

The rights of intellectual property on this site are the property of Bestile ceramics. Therefore, at any time and without prior notice we can alter their contents (graphic design, texts and codes). The provision of services and the publication of the content of the website does not imply at any time renunciation or transmission, total or partial, of the rights of intellectual and industrial property. By this, any reproduction, distribution, commercialization or transformation of the contents of the web page that has not been expressly authorized by their owners is a violation of the rights of intellectual and industrial property protected by article 270 et seq. of the Penal Code.

Law applicable and jurisdiction

For all question litigation or that lies to www.bestile.es, will be of application the legislation Spanish, being competent for the resolution of all them conflicts derived or related with the use of the present website, them judged and courts of Castellón of the flat (Spain). These terms of use shall be governed by the provisions of Spanish legislation. In the case that is produce any discrepancy or controversy on the occasion of it interpretation or it application of them present conditions of use, Bestile ceramic and the user, with resigns express to any other jurisdiction that could correspond les, is subjected to it jurisdiction of them judged and courts of the domicile of the company here cited. On the assumption that this is domiciled outside Spain, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that could correspond to them, they shall be subject to the jurisdiction of the courts and courts of Castellón de la Plana (Spain).

Privacy of data

Bestile S.L. is comitted to keep all data given by our Users in the maximum confidentiality and to not supply it to third parts, in agreement with the values of Data Protection of Personal Character of the LORTAD (Organic Law 15/1999, of 13th of December). According to minded on the said law, and with the object to guarantee the personal data privacy and protection, Bestile S.L. informs given information and documentation will be introduced on an automated data file conveniently registered on the Agency of Data Protection. This personal information will be only used to the purpose indicated on the application form user fill in. The company Bestile S.L. is the responsible part of this file with whom you can contact by written request to get your right of access, amendment, cancelation or opposition to the address, CAMINO AZAGADOR DE LA TORRETA, 5 – P.O. Box address 147, 12110 ALCORA (CASTELLÓN), Bestile S.L. guarantees the confidentiality and security of their data, that won’t be given to third parties. Following, we will describe the treatment of your personal information and the rights that assist you regarding the current normative of data protection - Regulation (UE) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of 27th April of 2016, relative to the protection to what respect to the personal data of the physical parties, and the normative that develop it, from now on, “normative of data protection” or “RGPD”.

1. Responsible of treatment and contact data

Your information’s responsible entity is Bestile S.L., with registered office in CAMINO AZAGADOR DE LA TORRETA, 5- P.O. Box address 147; 12110 ALCORA (CASTELLÓN) ESPAÑA. In case you want to, you can contact us on the following e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

2.With what finality will we use your information and about what legal basis?

Your personal data is treated, in conformity with the disposed on the RGPD, about the legal basis and with the finalities that we detail below:

a) Consent of the interested party

The treatment of your personal data will be performed, as long as you had bring us your consent, with the following finalities, in function of the filled form in each case and of the consent that you give us:

• Contact form: Give answer, in the first instance, to the queries, applications, comments, doubts, complains or any other inquietude that had arrived to us by the contact form.

• Work With Us form: to manage your application and your participation in actual and future selection processes.

You can revoke your consent in any time. This is applicable also in case your consent was given before the effective date of the General Regulation of Data Protection of the UE, meaning, before 25th of May of 2018. We must emphasize that opposition to certain treatment and the revoke of the consent have not retroactive character.

3. Automated individual decisions and profile creation

Decision making process completely automated are not used as requested on the description of the article 22 of RGPD. In case we punctually use this process, you will be informed about that and will have the right to obtain the human intervention in the decision making.

4. Which recipients will your data be communicated to?

To accomplish all the previously described finalities, Bestile S.L. count with the collaboration of service suppliers that can have access to the personal data as consequence of the execution of the hired services.

In any case, Bestile S.L. follows some strict requirements for the selection of these thirds parties, with the finality of accomplish their obligations in data protection and signs with them the related agreement of data protection, where these third parties are forced to fulfill with their obligations in data protection, and in detail, to comply with the legal, technical and organizational measures, treating the personal data for the agreed purposes, and forbids to treat such personal information for another finalities or transfer to third parts.

Additionally, Bestile S.L. can reveal the personal character data and any other information of the user when required by the public authorities when exercising the legitimate functions acquired and in conformity to the dispositions which may be applicable in cases where it becomes necessary.

5.How much time do we kept your data?

Bestile S.L will met the current regulations regarding to suspension duty of the personal information once the followed purpose was reached, or when your consent is revoked for the treatment of the same, being at exclusive disposal of Judges and Courts, Tax Ministery or the competent Public Administration to attend the possible responsibilities born of the treatment, And only during the time limits for the description of those responsibilities. Once these terms pass, the data will be deleted definitely by secure methods.

6.How do we get your data?

The personal data that Bestile S.L. treats are personal information gathered in the habilitated forms on our web page.

7.What are your right when you provide us your personal data?

According to disposed on the General Regulation of Data Protection, as in the national norm of data protection, you have the right to exercise, if you want, the access right, ratification and suspension of the information, as well as request to limit the treatment of your personal data, oppose to that, request the portability of your details, as well as not be object of automated individual decisions.

Aditionally, in case the treatment of your described personal details is based on the consent given by yourself, you can revoke in anytime mentioned consent. In this context, we should underline that the termination of given consent won’t affect to the legality of the treatment beforehand realized in the mentioned consent.

You can exercise your beforehand mentioned rights through the following channels, giving the requested documentation to verify your identity (ID, NIE, passport, etc. copy):

• Upon written request, addressed to CAMINO AZAGADOR DE LA TORRETA, 5- P.O. Box address 147; 12110 ALCORA, CASTELLÓN (ESPAÑA)

• By email, to the adress This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

8. Whom can exercise your claims to?

In case you understand your rights has been infringed in subject of data protection or you have any claim relative to your personal information you can approach to the Data protection Delegate, whose contact data can be found in the paragraph 1.

In any case, the interested ones can always come to the Spanish Agency of Data Protection, authority control in matter if data protection http://www.agpd.es, C/Jorge Juan número 6, 28001, Madrid.